Contact
Timperley Sports Club
Stockport Road
Timperley
Cheshire
WA15 7LU
01619804397
View with google maps
Timperley Hockey Club Timperley Sports Club
Contact
Key Contacts
Shelagh Everett
Chair
Shelagh Everett
Robert Judd
Secretary
Robert Judd
07983007576
07983007576
Andrew Entwisle
Treasurer
Andrew Entwisle
Kieran Jeffery
Fixture Secretary
Kieran Jeffery
Andrew Foster
Membership Secretary
Andrew Foster
01829751165
7736363655
Shelagh Everett
Press Officer
Shelagh Everett
Jo Robinson
Club Captain
Jo Robinson
Shelagh Everett
Webmaster
Shelagh Everett
Contact
(Other) THC Committee and Club Wide Roles
Andrew Foster
Covid Officer
Andrew Foster
01829751165
7736363655
Sarah Wilkins
Welfare Officer
Sarah Wilkins
Kieran Jeffery
Vice Chair
Kieran Jeffery
Haroon Bangee
Vice Chair
Haroon Bangee
Anna Mawby
Academy Co-ordinator
Anna Mawby
Jo Robinson
Club Captain
Jo Robinson
Contact
Men - All Teams
Kieran Jeffery
Vice Chair
Kieran Jeffery
Haroon Bangee
Vice Chair
Haroon Bangee
Contact
Mens 1st XI Officials
Jack Entwisle
Mens 1st XI Vice Captain
Jack Entwisle
Contact
Mens 2nd XI Officials
Ross Small
Mens 2nd XI Captain
Ross Small
Contact
Mens 5th XI Officials
Stephen Hallmark
Mens 5th XI Captain
Stephen Hallmark
Matt Gough
Mens 5th XI Team Admin
Matt Gough
Contact
Ladies - All teams Officials
Jo Robinson
Club Captain
Jo Robinson
Sarah Wilkins
Welfare Officer
Sarah Wilkins
Contact
Ladies 2nd Xi Officials
Mat Gotts
Ladies 2nd XI Coach
Mat Gotts
Contact
Ladies 3rd XI Officials
Emily Wright
Ladies 3rd XI Captain
Emily Wright
Lydia Maddock
Ladies 3rd XI Joint Captain
Lydia Maddock
Contact
Ladies 5th XI Officials
Shelagh Everett
Ladies 5th XI Team Admin
Shelagh Everett
Contact
Umpires
Nick Burnett
Goalkeepers and UMPIRES Development Officer
Nick Burnett
01606-552608
07703-784911
Andrew Foster
Umpires Co-ordinator
Andrew Foster
01829751165
7736363655
Contact
Ladies Vets Officials
Louise Hutchinson
Ladies Over 45 Captain
Louise Hutchinson
Léonnie Molloy
Ladies Over 35 Captain
Léonnie Molloy
Contact
Academy Overview Officials
Anna Mawby
Academy - ALL Academy Coordinator
Anna Mawby
Contact
Badgers Officials
Adam Roberts
Academy - ALL Manager
Adam Roberts
07966150522
Contact
Other Officials
Jo Nicholson
Ladies 1st XI Manager
Jo Nicholson
Mark Andrews
Mens 4th XI Captain
Mark Andrews
Ross Small
Academy - ALL Head Coach
Ross Small
Ruth Maddocks
Mixed Masters Co-ordinator
Ruth Maddocks
Léonnie Molloy
Ladies 1st XI Captain
Léonnie Molloy
Kerry Smith
Under 12 GIRLS Manager
Kerry Smith
Kerry Smith
Beavers B Manager
Kerry Smith
Kieran Jeffery
Vice Chair
Kieran Jeffery
Caroline Small
Welfare Officer
Caroline Small
Col Taylor
Men's Over 50 Captain
Col Taylor
Craig Burgess
Welfare Officer
Craig Burgess
Craig Burgess
Academy - ALL Welfare Officer
Craig Burgess
Ruth Brown
DBS Co-ordinator
Ruth Brown
01619802982
07749008047
Ruth Brown
Under 18 BOYS Manager
Ruth Brown
01619802982
07749008047
Adam Roberts
Beavers Manager
Adam Roberts
07966150522
Adam Roberts
Under 14 GIRLS Team Secretary
Adam Roberts
07966150522
Adam Roberts
Under 18 BOYS Manager
Adam Roberts
07966150522
Helen Judd
Beavers Manager
Helen Judd
Helen Judd
YOUNG LEADERS Manager
Helen Judd
Sarah Manson
Under 12 BOYS Manager
Sarah Manson
Jon Evans
Under 16 BOYS Manager
Jon Evans
Will Reynolds
Mixed Masters Co-ordinator
Will Reynolds
Anna Mawby
Academy - ALL Co-ordinator
Anna Mawby
Anna Mawby
YOUNG LEADERS Co-ordinator
Anna Mawby
Frankie Isherwood
Ladies 4th XI Vice Captain
Frankie Isherwood
Haroon Bangee
Board Director
Haroon Bangee
Connor Miller
Mens 1st XI Captain
Connor Miller
Mike Dufton
Beavers B Umpire
Mike Dufton
Mike Dufton
Beavers Umpire
Mike Dufton
Sarah Wilkins
Academy - ALL Welfare Officer
Sarah Wilkins
Jack Entwisle
Under 14 BOYS Coach
Jack Entwisle
Simon Frampton
Academy - ALL Fixture Secretary
Simon Frampton
Timur Asar
Men's Club Captain
Timur Asar
Niall Scott
Mens 6th XI Captain
Niall Scott
James Lloyd-Williams
Mens 7th XI Captain
James Lloyd-Williams
Andy Winter
Mens 6th XI Vice Captain
Andy Winter
Kirsty Bass
Ladies 2nd XI Captain
Kirsty Bass